CHSAA City Championships 2016-17 - 2/11/2017 to 2/13/2017           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:34.09    3/5/2016 St. Anthony's                              
                         T. Meyers, M. Chang, A. Stange, S. Cannon         
 NYCM Record: ! 1:34.09    3/5/2016 St. Anthony's                              
                         T. Meyers, M. Chang, A. Stange, S. Cannon         
   State Cut: @ 1:40.67                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St Anthonys  'A'                            1:40.48    1:35.40@        56  
     1) Rutigliano, Conor SR            2) Chang, Michael SO              
     3) Stange, Andrew SR               4) Meyn, Justin SO                
                  24.69       50.70 (26.01)     1:13.55 (22.85)     1:35.40 (21.85)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                           1:37.91    1:35.88@        50  
     1) Torres, Nicholas SO             2) Maierle, Ryan SO               
     3) Copeland, Jared SO              4) Moran, Frankie SR              
                  23.80       50.95 (27.15)     1:14.04 (23.09)     1:35.88 (21.84)
  3 Chaminade  'A'                              1:43.83    1:38.01@        48  
     1) DeGuzman, Nathaniel JR          2) Daly, Nikolas SO               
     3) Virga, Jonathan SR              4) DeLyra, Joseph SR              
                  25.74       53.18 (27.44)     1:16.58 (23.40)     1:38.01 (21.43)
  4 Xavier  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:43.23         46  
     1) Cusack - McPartlin, Timothy G.  2) Fiechter, James JR             
     3) Mullin, Connor SR               4) Stumpf, Michael SR             
                  26.47       55.74 (29.27)     1:19.13 (23.39)     1:43.23 (24.10)
  5 St Peters  'A'                              1:46.00    1:46.25         44  
     1) Zarrelli, Michael FR            2) Shashaty, Jack JR              
     3) Kascle, Daniel SO               4) D'Avanzo, Nicholas FR          
                  28.41       56.53 (28.12)     1:22.04 (25.51)     1:46.25 (24.21)
  6 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                      1:46.70    1:47.01         42  
     1) Thompson, Edward SR             2) Lombardo, Nick JR              
     3) Boyd, Justin SR                 4) Pinto, Thomas SR               
                  28.01       58.28 (30.27)     1:23.46 (25.18)     1:47.01 (23.55)
  7 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                    1:47.74    1:47.89         40  
     1) Stewart, James SR               2) Wilson, Patrick SR             
     3) Connors, Ryan FR                4) Reinhard, Kiernan SR           
                  28.54       55.62 (27.08)     1:22.46 (26.84)     1:47.89 (25.43)
  8 St Francis Prep  'A'                        1:48.42    1:48.94         38  
     1) McCloskey, Michael FR           2) Abreu, Anthony SR              
     3) Kinkel, William JR              4) Regis, James SO                
                  29.76       58.51 (28.75)     1:24.40 (25.89)     1:48.94 (24.54)
B - Final
  9 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                      1:54.24    1:50.07         34  
     1) Iwanczuk, Maksymillian SO       2) Woods, Thomas JR               
     3) Claiborne, Kevin SO             4) Barberidas, Brendan SR         
                  29.01     1:01.13 (32.12)     1:26.81 (25.68)     1:50.07 (23.26)
 10 Iona Prep  'A'                              1:52.67    1:51.60         30  
     1) Steele, John JR                 2) Eboli, Michael JR              
     3) Scala, Christopher SR           4) Judge, Stephen SO              
                  29.50       59.90 (30.40)     1:27.12 (27.22)     1:51.60 (24.48)
 11 Xaverian  'A'                               1:52.02    1:53.33         28  
     1) Mattera, Nicolas SO             2) Kroon, Eric FR                 
     3) Singh, Julien FR                4) Wright, Elijah SO              
                  32.47     1:02.68 (30.21)     1:28.58 (25.90)     1:53.33 (24.75)
 12 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                    2:06.90    2:01.19         26  
     1) Ruhl, Matt SR                   2) Wall, Eddie SR                 
     3) Kelly, James JR                 4) Carpanzzano, Juan SR           
                  31.63     1:05.19 (33.56)     1:34.42 (29.23)     2:01.19 (26.77)
 13 St John The Baptist  'A'                    2:03.08    2:02.53         24  
     1) Tirado, Robert FR               2) Scarfo, Mike JR                
     3) Monaco, Nick SO                 4) Sloane, Adam SO                
                  33.04     1:08.59 (35.55)     1:38.40 (29.81)     2:02.53 (24.13)
 14 Holy Trinity  'A'                           2:10.57    2:04.09         22  
     1) Graham, Joseph SR               2) Edwards, DeAndre JR            
     3) Patel, Harshil SO               4) D'Andrea, Michael SR           
                  31.82     1:06.49 (34.67)     1:35.75 (29.26)     2:04.09 (28.34)
Preliminaries
 15 St Edmunds  'A'                             2:16.78                   
     1) O'Connor, Chris SR              2) Grattano, Dylan SR             
     3) Smith, Shane FR                 4) Tacopina, Conor SR             
 16 McClancy  'A'                               2:22.72                   
     1) Bonet, Julian SR                2) Vastag, Attila SR              
     3) Astudillo, Derrick JR           4) Ray, Brendan SO                
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                    2:00.43                   
     1) Cooper, Dean JR                 2) Gillam, Sean SR                
     3) Florent, Sebastien JR           4) Dempsey, Ryan SR               
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                           1:49.54                   
     1) Barr, Evan FR                   2) O'Sullivan, Druid JR           
     3) Walsh, Dylan SR                 4) Petit, Lucas SO                
 -- Xavier  'B'                                 1:51.49                   
     1) Lema, Christopher FR            2) D'Souza, Adam FR               
     3) Treacy, James FR                4) Loftus, Matthew FR             
 -- Iona Prep  'B'                              2:11.70                   
     1) Gong, Kevin SO                  2) O'Leary, Dean SO               
     3) Katsoris, Christopher JR        4) Sealy, Dewayne SO              
 -- Xaverian  'B'                               2:00.56                   
     1) Mattera, Nicolas SO             2) Kimmeth, John SR               
     3) Fiumefreddo, Michael SO         4) Stefko, Frank SR               
 -- Chaminade  'B'                              1:48.75                   
     1) O'Connor, Ryan SO               2) Doyle, Peter SO                
     3) O'Gara, Kieran SO               4) Woo, Langdon SO                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:36.19    3/2/2013 Jack Boyd, Canisius                        
 NYCM Record: ! 1:39.17    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
   State Cut: @ 1:47.60                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stange, Andrew      SR St Anthonys          1:39.44    1:39.20@        28  
                  23.71       49.08 (25.37)     1:13.98 (24.90)     1:39.20 (25.22)
  2 Sztolcman, Christi  JR Chaminade            1:40.60    1:40.72@        25  
                  23.81       49.39 (25.58)     1:15.12 (25.73)     1:40.72 (25.60)
  3 LaFata, Spencer     SR Fordham Prep         1:44.14    1:42.76@        24  
                  24.42       50.62 (26.20)     1:17.41 (26.79)     1:42.76 (25.35)
  4 Arena, Christopher  SR St Anthonys          1:45.22    1:42.88@        23  
                  24.69       51.01 (26.32)     1:17.19 (26.18)     1:42.88 (25.69)
  5 Maierle, Ryan       SO Fordham Prep         1:44.99    1:44.59@        22  
                  24.33       50.69 (26.36)     1:17.71 (27.02)     1:44.59 (26.88)
  6 Amato, Steven       JR Fordham Prep         1:45.87    1:46.67@        20.5
                  24.86       51.56 (26.70)     1:19.02 (27.46)     1:46.67 (27.65)
  6 Takes, Will         JR Chaminade            1:47.10    1:46.67@        20.5
                  24.58       51.35 (26.77)     1:18.92 (27.57)     1:46.67 (27.75)
  8 Champagne, Dylan    SO St Anthonys          1:46.56    1:46.68@        19  
                  24.69       51.60 (26.91)     1:19.08 (27.48)     1:46.68 (27.60)
B - Final
  9 DeGuzman, Cameran   SR Chaminade            1:50.74    1:50.11         17  
                  25.87       53.93 (28.06)     1:22.50 (28.57)     1:50.11 (27.61)
 10 Foti, Trevor        JR Chaminade            1:50.45    1:50.92         15  
                  25.71       54.10 (28.39)     1:23.15 (29.05)     1:50.92 (27.77)
 11 Sansiviero, Burke   JR St Anthonys          1:53.14    1:51.57         14  
                  26.05       54.66 (28.61)     1:23.19 (28.53)     1:51.57 (28.38)
 12 Kincheloe, Michael  JR Iona Prep            1:55.19    1:52.03         13  
                  25.15       53.11 (27.96)     1:21.91 (28.80)     1:52.03 (30.12)
 13 Baldwin, Sean       FR Xavier               1:52.04    1:52.14         12  
                  25.47       53.78 (28.31)     1:23.10 (29.32)     1:52.14 (29.04)
 14 Rosato, Luke        SO Fordham Prep         1:51.12    1:53.07         11  
                  25.73       54.48 (28.75)     1:24.09 (29.61)     1:53.07 (28.98)
 15 Kroon, Jonathan     SO Xaverian             1:52.94    1:53.93         10  
                  25.42       54.58 (29.16)     1:24.72 (30.14)     1:53.93 (29.21)
 16 Murphy, Declan      SO Molloy               1:55.71    1:55.75          9  
                  25.69       54.80 (29.11)     1:25.14 (30.34)     1:55.75 (30.61)
C - Final
 17 Breen, Shane        SR Molloy               1:55.79    1:54.46          8  
                  25.63       54.10 (28.47)     1:24.02 (29.92)     1:54.46 (30.44)
 18 Carey, Dylan        SR Xavier               1:58.00    1:55.49          7  
                  26.65       55.87 (29.22)     1:25.74 (29.87)     1:55.49 (29.75)
 19 Karinsky, Sandon    FR St Francis Prep      1:57.31    1:56.57          6  
                  25.69       54.71 (29.02)     1:25.56 (30.85)     1:56.57 (31.01)
 20 Collins, Conor      JR Xaverian             1:59.06    1:58.40          5  
                  26.93       56.53 (29.60)     1:27.47 (30.94)     1:58.40 (30.93)
 21 Afif, John          SR Xavier               2:00.59    1:58.43          4  
                  26.60       55.78 (29.18)     1:27.21 (31.43)     1:58.43 (31.22)
 22 Wang, Jonathan      SR Xavier               2:00.14    1:59.74          3  
                  27.29       57.18 (29.89)     1:28.23 (31.05)     1:59.74 (31.51)
 23 Foppiano, Nicholas  JR Farrell              2:00.72    2:00.36          2  
                  26.79       56.81 (30.02)     1:28.33 (31.52)     2:00.36 (32.03)
 24 Caminiti, Charles   FR Molloy               2:00.53    2:02.73          1  
                  27.75       58.19 (30.44)     1:30.49 (32.30)     2:02.73 (32.24)
Preliminaries
 25 Farrell, Dylan      JR Kellenberg           2:01.95                   
 26 McCafferty, John    FR St Peters            2:03.67                   
 27 Graham, Joseph      SR Holy Trinity         2:04.41                   
 28 Judge, Stephen      SO Iona Prep            2:05.22                   
 29 Rivera, Matthew     FR Molloy               2:05.67                   
 30 Hoey, John          FR St Peters            2:07.14                   
 31 Lynch, Daniel       SR Xaverian             2:07.27                   
 32 Erhard, Andrew      JR Xaverian             2:08.62                   
 33 McNamara, William   SO St Francis Prep      2:10.52                   
 34 Pierce, Zheyna      FR Kellenberg           2:11.02                   
 35 Piscopo, John       JR Farrell              2:12.34                   
 36 McGoldrick, Michae  SR St Marys             2:12.95                   
 37 Baldassare, Zachar  FR Kellenberg           2:14.89                   
 38 Deboar, Bradley     JR SJB17                2:15.13                   
 39 Tyka, Philip        FR St Francis Prep      2:16.39                   
 40 Tirado, Robert      FR SJB17                2:20.56                   
 41 Lane, Anthony       JR St Peters            2:20.70                   
 42 O'Connor, Chris     SR St Edmunds           2:53.30                   
 -- Clow, Christopher   FR Fordham Prep         2:01.35         X         
 -- Finnerty, William   FR Fordham Prep         2:03.61         X         
 -- Monfiston, Seth     JR Fordham Prep         2:01.81         X         
 -- Heslin, Connor      FR Chaminade            2:06.07         X         
 -- Cellamare, Daniel   SR St Anthonys          2:01.34         X         
 -- Comer, Owen         JR Xaverian             2:15.45         X         
 -- Constable, Michael  FR Chaminade            2:01.73         X         
 -- Danyko, Richard     JR Kellenberg           2:48.41         X         
 -- Newman, Kevin       SO Xaverian                             X         
 -- Troy, Ryan          SR Kellenberg               DQ                    
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:48.84    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
 NYCM Record: ! 1:48.84    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                  
   State Cut: @ 2:00.63                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Nicholas    SO Fordham Prep         1:58.33    1:52.00@        28  
                  24.20       51.90 (27.70)     1:25.31 (33.41)     1:52.00 (26.69)
  2 Chang, Michael      SO St Anthonys          1:56.10    1:52.54@        25  
                  25.26       53.95 (28.69)     1:25.48 (31.53)     1:52.54 (27.06)
  3 Copeland, Jared     SO Fordham Prep         1:59.21    1:57.74@        24  
                  25.07       55.12 (30.05)     1:29.44 (34.32)     1:57.74 (28.30)
  4 Daly, Nikolas       SO Chaminade            1:59.44    1:57.85@        23  
                  26.11       56.90 (30.79)     1:30.37 (33.47)     1:57.85 (27.48)
  5 Kreuscher, Kyle     SR Chaminade            2:02.09    2:01.19         22  
                  25.71       58.07 (32.36)     1:32.62 (34.55)     2:01.19 (28.57)
  6 Shashaty, Jack      JR St Peters            2:01.33    2:01.29         21  
                  27.54       59.21 (31.67)     1:32.55 (33.34)     2:01.29 (28.74)
  7 Fitzpatrick, Ian    SO St Anthonys          2:00.94    2:01.57         20  
                  26.07       56.28 (30.21)     1:32.79 (36.51)     2:01.57 (28.78)
  8 Gray, Stephen       JR Fordham Prep         2:00.24    2:04.67         19  
                  26.40       57.36 (30.96)     1:35.79 (38.43)     2:04.67 (28.88)
B - Final
  9 Cusack - McPartlin  JR Xavier               2:02.35    2:02.14         17  
                  27.02       56.61 (29.59)     1:32.80 (36.19)     2:02.14 (29.34)
 10 Towers, Connor      JR St Anthonys          2:03.81    2:03.36         15  
                  27.86       58.00 (30.14)     1:34.09 (36.09)     2:03.36 (29.27)
 11 Swartwout, William  FR St Anthonys          2:05.25    2:04.04         14  
                  26.21       58.44 (32.23)     1:37.35 (38.91)     2:04.04 (26.69)
 12 Lombardo, Nick      JR Farrell              2:04.76    2:04.39         13  
                  27.52     1:00.59 (33.07)     1:36.05 (35.46)     2:04.39 (28.34)
 13 Mattone, Nick       SR Chaminade            2:05.26    2:05.51         12  
                  25.79       59.27 (33.48)     1:34.27 (35.00)     2:05.51 (31.24)
 14 Pacsi, Mauro        JR Iona Prep            2:05.19    2:06.18         11  
                  26.80       59.86 (33.06)     1:35.84 (35.98)     2:06.18 (30.34)
 15 DeGuzman, Nathanie  JR Chaminade            2:06.90    2:06.54         10  
                  27.66       57.32 (29.66)     1:35.19 (37.87)     2:06.54 (31.35)
 16 Wetty, Andrew       SO Fordham Prep         2:11.56    2:10.59          9  
                  26.94       59.83 (32.89)     1:40.26 (40.43)     2:10.59 (30.33)
C - Final
 17 Kroon, Eric         FR Xaverian             2:12.49    2:11.57          8  
                  29.60     1:02.99 (33.39)     1:40.28 (37.29)     2:11.57 (31.29)
 18 Lema, Christopher   FR Xavier               2:14.26    2:11.76          7  
                  28.11     1:01.25 (33.14)     1:42.16 (40.91)     2:11.76 (29.60)
 19 Passante, Michael   FR Farrell              2:16.27    2:14.45          6  
                  28.85     1:04.56 (35.71)     1:43.04 (38.48)     2:14.45 (31.41)
 20 D'Souza, Adam       FR Xavier               2:16.34    2:15.70          5  
                  29.90     1:05.44 (35.54)     1:44.21 (38.77)     2:15.70 (31.49)
 21 Stora, Michael      JR Farrell              2:16.30    2:15.71          4  
                  29.84     1:06.03 (36.19)     1:44.12 (38.09)     2:15.71 (31.59)
 22 Kinkel, William     JR St Francis Prep      2:15.68    2:17.28          3  
                  27.33     1:03.36 (36.03)     1:45.05 (41.69)     2:17.28 (32.23)
 23 Steele, John        JR Iona Prep            2:17.73    2:18.78          2  
                  28.67     1:04.41 (35.74)     1:47.30 (42.89)     2:18.78 (31.48)
 24 Gough, Ryan         JR Farrell              2:18.96    2:20.98          1  
                  30.04     1:06.02 (35.98)     1:47.25 (41.23)     2:20.98 (33.73)
Preliminaries
 25 Simon, Ernesto      JR Molloy               2:19.76                   
 26 Kelly, James        JR Stepinac             2:21.12                   
 27 Howley, Liam        JR Xaverian             2:21.22                   
 28 Nazareno, Andrew    SO Kellenberg           2:21.72                   
 29 Iwanczuk, Maksymil  SO Molloy               2:24.82                   
 30 Monaco, Nick        SO SJB17                2:27.25                   
 31 Whelan, Jack        FR St Francis Prep      2:29.07                   
 32 Martuccio, Nick     FR Xaverian             2:29.22                   
 33 Rief, Alexander     JR Molloy               2:30.93                   
 34 McNelis, Brett      FR Kellenberg           2:37.37                   
 35 Burke, Ryan         FR Molloy               2:38.62                   
 36 Gaspard, Chad       FR Kellenberg           2:39.08                   
 37 Patel, Harshil      SO Holy Trinity         2:41.58                   
 38 Perpall, Tyler      FR Kellenberg           2:45.69                   
 -- Torres, Christophe  FR Fordham Prep         2:15.36         X         
 -- Pittas, George      FR Chaminade            2:13.79         X         
 -- Ellis, Miles        FR St Peters            2:26.92         X         
 -- Doyle, Peter        SO Chaminade            2:14.53         X         
 -- Waibel, Kyle        SR Kellenberg           2:48.28         X         
 -- Vascellaro, Andrew  JR Molloy               2:31.73         X         
 -- Ioanitescu, Justin  FR Chaminade            2:26.44         X         
 -- Sisk, Griffin       SO Fordham Prep         2:17.11         X         
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 20.76    3/1/2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
 NYCM Record: ! 20.76    3/1/2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
   State Cut: @ 22.19                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Speres, Aristides   SR Fordham Prep           21.81      21.63@        28  
  2 Virga, Jonathan     SR Chaminade              22.22      21.80@        25  
  3 Wilson, Patrick     SR Kellenberg             21.65      21.88@        24  
  4 Mullin, Connor      SR Xavier                 21.79      21.98@        23  
  5 Kaja, Ducan         SR Chaminade              22.06      22.05@        22  
  6 DeLyra, Joseph      SR Chaminade              22.28      22.13@        21  
  7 Rutigliano, Conor   SR St Anthonys            21.92      22.22         20  
  8 Moran, Frankie      SR Fordham Prep           22.38      22.34         19  
B - Final
  9 Melchore, Anthony   SO Chaminade              22.91      22.70         17  
 10 Stange, Christophe  FR St Anthonys            23.11      22.71         15  
 11 Griffin, Trevor     FR St Anthonys            23.05      23.13         14  
 12 Iocolano, Richard   SR Xaverian               23.25      23.37         13  
 13 Bergamini, Tim      SO Iona Prep              23.51      23.42         12  
 14 McCormack, Cade     SR St Anthonys            23.32      23.49         11  
 15 Galea, Claudio      FR Fordham Prep           23.76      23.57         10  
 16 Sultana, Matthew    SR St Francis Prep        23.49      23.69          9  
C - Final
 17 Bartnikowski, Thom  SR Molloy                 23.78      23.47          8  
 18 Barberidas, Brenda  SR Molloy                 23.89      23.92          7  
 19 Garvey, Ryan        SO Fordham Prep           24.30      24.05          6  
 20 Gaudet, Patrick     SO St Peters              24.17      24.06          5  
 21 Stumpf, Michael     SR Xavier                 23.79      24.13          4  
 22 Scala, Christopher  SR Iona Prep              24.54      24.16          3  
 23 Pinto, Thomas       SR Farrell                23.79      24.37          2  
 24 Singh, Julien       FR Xaverian               24.69      24.47          1  
Preliminaries
 25 Diaz, Sebastian     JR Xavier                 24.71                   
 26 Wright, Elijah      SO Xaverian               24.74                   
 27 Stewart, James      SR Kellenberg             24.92                   
 28 Reinhard, Kiernan   SR Kellenberg             25.09                   
 29 Regis, James        SO St Francis Prep        25.12                   
 30 Cineus, Channing    FR St Francis Prep        25.22                   
 31 McFadden, James     SR Xaverian               25.34                   
 32 Sloane, Adam        SO SJB17                  25.65                   
 33 O'Leary, Dean       SO Iona Prep              25.81                   
 34 Woods, Thomas       JR Molloy                 25.94                   
 35 Chin, Kyle          SR Kellenberg             26.15                   
 36 Ray, Brendan        SO McClancy               26.40                   
 37 Sealy, Dewayne      SO Iona Prep              26.42                   
 38 Martin, John        FR Molloy                 26.53                   
 39 Ham, Weonjun        FR St Francis Prep        26.66                   
 40 Astudillo, Derrick  JR McClancy               26.89                   
 41 Gueits, Christian   JR St Peters              27.41                   
 42 Lane, Anthony       JR St Peters              28.35                   
 43 Scarfo, Mike        JR SJB17                  31.61                   
 44 Rivera, Francis     FR St Peters              31.87                   
 -- Corrado, Benjamin   SO Fordham Prep           31.60         X         
 -- Devine, Michael     FR Molloy                 28.48         X         
 -- Light, Michael      FR Molloy                 25.54         X         
 -- Inniss, Blake       SO St Francis Prep        25.96         X         
 -- Gomes, Nicholas     SR St Francis Prep        26.78         X         
 -- Fiumefreddo, Micha  SO Xaverian               25.98         X         
 -- Jamin, Patrick      JR Xaverian               28.00         X         
 -- Hoyek, Christian    SO Xaverian               25.81         X         
 -- Christakos, Jimmy   FR Xaverian               28.10         X         
 -- Stefko, Frank       SR Xaverian               26.17         X         
 -- Parker, Christophe  SO Fordham Prep           24.82         X         
 -- O'Sullivan, Druid   JR Fordham Prep           24.38         X         
 -- Isles, Ajani        FR Fordham Prep           24.22         X         
 -- Malloy, Nicholas    JR Fordham Prep                         X         
 -- Marun, Michael      SR Fordham Prep           24.41         X         
 -- Malloy, Jase        FR Fordham Prep                         X         
 -- Saunders, Malik     FR Fordham Prep                         X         
 -- Lobo, Marc          SO Fordham Prep           29.68         X         
 -- Marcotullio, Johan  FR Fordham Prep           30.80         X         
 -- Plantemoli, CJ      FR Fordham Prep                         X         
 -- Zoni, Christian     SR St Francis Prep        29.50         X         
 -- Tenorio, Kevin      SR St Francis Prep        26.07         X         
 -- Lerner, Jackson     FR St Francis Prep        27.83         X         
 -- Shameem, Nihaal     SR St Francis Prep        26.58         X         
 -- Soe, Shine          SO St Francis Prep        27.58         X         
 -- Giuliano, Christop  SR Fordham Prep           24.17         X         
 -- Garcia, Christophe  SO Fordham Prep           25.53         X         
 -- Lyons, Jack         JR Fordham Prep           27.97         X         
 -- Garomo, Joseph      JR St Peters              27.53         X         
 -- Curvan, Sean        SO Fordham Prep           28.33         X         
 -- Keane, Konall       SO St Anthonys            24.65         X         
 -- Mao, Mike           SR St Anthonys            27.69         X         
 -- So, Kenny           SR Xavier                               X         
 -- Rupnarain, Frederi  JR St Anthonys            26.41         X         
 -- Krotz, Jake         SR St Anthonys            27.24         X         
 -- Lucas, Connor       JR St Anthonys            26.24         X         
 -- Esposito, Emmett    JR Xavier                 26.57         X         
 -- Engel, Christopher  JR Xavier                 27.05         X         
 -- Gonzalez, Marcelo   JR Xavier                 28.84         X         
 -- Cheng, Mark         JR Xavier                 25.97         X         
 -- Stoddard, Michael   SR Xavier                 27.13         X         
 -- El-Kallassy, Emile  JR Xavier                 24.02         X         
 -- Vernice, Joe        JR Chaminade              23.94         X         
 -- Gillam, Sean        SR Kellenberg             27.54         X         
 -- Woo, Langdon        SO Chaminade              24.43         X         
 -- Cooper, Dean        JR Kellenberg             27.84         X         
 -- Dempsey, Ryan       SR Kellenberg             25.75         X         
 -- Wike III, Clinton   SR Kellenberg             27.91         X         
 -- Sterbens, John      SR St Anthonys            24.08         X         
 -- Boyd, Gavin         SR St Anthonys            25.81         X         
 -- Mahabadi, Arya      SR St Anthonys            26.41         X         
 -- Gimmona, Steven     FR Chaminade              24.65         X         
 -- Smith, Thomas       SO Farrell                26.86         X         
 -- Quiceno, Sebastian  FR St Anthonys            25.76         X         
 -- McNulty, Cole       FR St Anthonys            28.27         X         
 -- Sheridan, Aaron     JR St Francis Prep        26.47         X         
 -- Sullivan, Conor     SO St Anthonys            26.60         X         
 -- DeIonno, Joseph     SR Xaverian               25.99         X         
 -- McLaughlin, Joseph  FR St Anthonys            24.08         X         
 -- Antonino, Michael   SO Molloy                 27.30         X         
 -- Ruiz Diaz, Julio    SR Molloy                 25.91         X         
 -- WU, Vincent         JR Molloy                 31.50         X         
 -- Awikeh, Elias       SR Xavier                 25.79         X         
 -- Kashkin, Michael    SR St Peters              25.59         X         
 -- Capetanakis, Basil  SR Xavier                 26.56         X         
 -- Capetanakis, John   FR Xavier                 26.18         X         
 -- Doscher, Matthew    JR Xavier                 27.51         X         
 -- Chang, Cliff        FR Xavier                 30.35         X         
 -- Raiola, AJ          JR Xavier                 27.03         X         
 -- Guidarelli, Jag     JR Xavier                 27.22         X         
 -- Vennitti, Nicholas  SO Xavier                 26.39         X         
 -- Wang, Harrison      FR Xavier                 30.43         X         
 -- Treacy, James       FR Xavier                 24.81         X         
 -- Caulfield, Sean     SO Xavier                 28.32         X         
 -- Cregg, Jack         FR Xavier                 28.63         X         
 -- Holert, Samuel      FR Xavier                 29.01         X         
 
Event 5  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 545.25   2/11/2005 Andre Watson, Holy Trinity                  
 NYCM Record: ! 545.25   2/11/2005 Andre Watson, Holy Trinity                  
   State Cut: @ 450.00                                                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malloy, Nicholas    JR Fordham Prep          405.90     454.65@        28  
  2 Nenadich, Skylar       St Francis Prep           NP     422.35         25  
  3 Conway, Patrick        Kellenberg                NP     419.10         24  
  4 McNicholas, Olivia     Kellenberg                NP     374.20         23  
  5 Reiter, Stephanie   JR St Francis Prep           NP     349.95         22  
  6 Brostowin, Meghan      Kellenberg                NP     343.30         21  
  7 Rega, Christian     SR Chaminade                 NP     317.70         20  
  8 Krotz, Jake         SR St Anthonys           291.30     310.40         19  
  9 Galamte, James      SO Chaminade                 NP     305.50         17  
 10 Plantemoli, CJ      FR Fordham Prep              NP     302.70         15  
 11 Morales, Nick       JR Chaminade                 NP     297.75         14  
 12 Duffy, Kyle         FR Xaverian              183.90     294.30         13  
 13 Boyle, Meghan1      SR St Anthonys           289.60     292.05         12  
 14 Corrado, Benjamin   SO Fordham Prep          251.80     291.10         11  
 15 Sweeny, Mike        JR Chaminade                 NP     282.55         10  
 16 Dalton, Troy        FR Iona Prep                 NP     272.20          9  
 17 Bruno, Regan1       SO St Anthonys           150.55     271.70          8  
 18 McDonnell, William  SR Xaverian              189.45     268.00          7  
 19 Angione, Angelo     SR Xavier                    NP     264.05          6  
 20 Stumpf, Michael     SR Xavier                    NP     262.60          5  
 21 Clow, Christopher   FR Fordham Prep              NP     260.80          4  
 22 Picone, Michael     SR Xaverian              158.25     252.25          3  
 23 Treacy, James       FR Xavier                    NP     230.80          2  
 24 Duffy, Ryan         JR Xaverian              137.55     210.35          1  
 25 McKevitt, Kate      JR St Anthonys           142.10      95.85        
 -- Curvan, Sean        SO Fordham Prep          281.35    X268.50        
 -- Malloy, Jase        FR Fordham Prep              NP    X244.90        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 50.01    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
 NYCM Record: ! 50.01    2/7/2010 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
   State Cut: @ 53.95                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stange, Andrew      SR St Anthonys            50.51      50.17@        28  
                  23.77       50.17 (26.40)                                        
  2 Mullin, Connor      SR Xavier                 51.51      51.25@        25  
                  24.00       51.25 (27.25)                                        
  3 Rutigliano, Conor   SR St Anthonys            51.95      51.68@        24  
                  24.57       51.68 (27.11)                                        
  4 Copeland, Jared     SO Fordham Prep           52.00      52.59@        23  
                  24.58       52.59 (28.01)                                        
  5 Virga, Jonathan     SR Chaminade              53.40      52.97@        22  
                  24.37       52.97 (28.60)                                        
  6 Giardinelli, Joshu  SO St Anthonys            53.66      54.08         21  
                  25.39       54.08 (28.69)                                        
  7 Meade, Matthew      SR Chaminade              55.19      55.05         20  
                  25.42       55.05 (29.63)                                        
  8 Cellamare, Daniel   SR St Anthonys            56.06      55.50         19  
                  26.44       55.50 (29.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Melchore, Anthony   SO Chaminade              56.84      55.09         17  
                  25.70       55.09 (29.39)                                        
 10 Cornish, Kyle       FR Chaminade              56.21      56.00         15  
                  25.74       56.00 (30.26)                                        
 11 Bergamini, Tim      SO Iona Prep              56.48      56.02         14  
                  26.29       56.02 (29.73)                                        
 12 Claiborne, Kevin    SO Molloy                 56.85      56.09         13  
                  26.02       56.09 (30.07)                                        
 13 Kascle, Daniel      SO St Peters              57.97      56.38         12  
                  26.08       56.38 (30.30)                                        
 14 Barr, Evan          FR Fordham Prep           57.78      57.21         11  
                  26.80       57.21 (30.41)                                        
 15 Wetty, Andrew       SO Fordham Prep           57.39      57.89         10  
                  26.99       57.89 (30.90)                                        
 16 Iocolano, Richard   SR Xaverian               57.89      58.47          9  
                  26.31       58.47 (32.16)                                        
C - Final
 17 Petit, Lucas        SO Fordham Prep           58.33      57.27          8  
                  26.02       57.27 (31.25)                                        
 18 Breen, Shane        SR Molloy                 58.86      58.16          7  
                  26.51       58.16 (31.65)                                        
 19 Boyd, Justin        SR Farrell                59.01      58.66          6  
                  27.02       58.66 (31.64)                                        
 20 Zarrelli, Michael   FR St Peters              58.99      58.82          5  
                  27.29       58.82 (31.53)                                        
 21 Foppiano, Nicholas  JR Farrell                59.06      59.18          4  
                  26.85       59.18 (32.33)                                        
 22 Singh, Julien       FR Xaverian             1:00.07      59.64          3  
                  27.30       59.64 (32.34)                                        
 23 Kinkel, William     JR St Francis Prep        59.95    1:00.38          2  
                  26.89     1:00.38 (33.49)                                        
 24 D'Avanzo, Nicholas  FR St Peters            1:00.46    1:00.92          1  
                  28.05     1:00.92 (32.87)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Wang, Jonathan      SR Xavier               1:00.57                   
 26 Afif, John          SR Xavier               1:00.63                   
 27 Nazareno, Andrew    SO Kellenberg           1:00.83                   
 28 Fiumefreddo, Micha  SO Xaverian             1:00.89                   
 29 Connors, Ryan       FR Kellenberg           1:01.09                   
 30 Mehta, Timothy      SO Molloy               1:01.37                   
 31 Simon, Ernesto      JR Molloy               1:01.91                   
 32 Hoey, John          FR St Peters            1:04.95                   
 33 Shameem, Nihaal     SR St Francis Prep      1:09.97                   
 34 Astudillo, Derrick  JR McClancy             1:10.39                   
 35 Tenorio, Kevin      SR St Francis Prep      1:10.91                   
 36 Monaco, Nick        SO SJB17                1:12.13                   
 37 Patel, Harshil      SO Holy Trinity         1:12.30                   
 38 Katsoris, Christop  JR Iona Prep            1:13.21                   
 39 Florent, Sebastien  JR Kellenberg           1:13.27                   
 40 Perpall, Tyler      FR Kellenberg           1:14.25                   
 41 Inniss, Blake       SO St Francis Prep      1:19.75                   
 42 Gong, Kevin         SO Iona Prep            1:20.08                   
 -- Gueits, Christian   JR St Peters            1:12.56         X         
 -- Hourican, Austin    SO Fordham Prep         1:08.99         X         
 -- Garvey, Ryan        SO Fordham Prep         1:01.14         X         
 -- Lucas, Connor       JR St Anthonys          1:00.30         X         
 -- Virga, Nick         FR Chaminade            1:00.41         X         
 -- Stoski, Michael     SO St Anthonys            57.64         X         
 -- Vernice, Joe        JR Chaminade              57.23         X         
 -- O'Gara, Kieran      SO Chaminade            1:00.37         X         
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 44.66    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
 NYCM Record: ! 44.66    3/7/2009 Jack Wagner, Holy Trinity                    
   State Cut: @ 48.76                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Speres, Aristides   SR Fordham Prep           47.81      47.45@        28  
                  23.03       47.45 (24.42)                                        
  2 DeLyra, Joseph      SR Chaminade              48.79      48.01@        25  
                  23.21       48.01 (24.80)                                        
  3 Kaja, Ducan         SR Chaminade              48.53      48.17@        24  
                  23.42       48.17 (24.75)                                        
  4 Amato, Steven       JR Fordham Prep           48.24      48.38@        23  
                  23.25       48.38 (25.13)                                        
  5 Meyn, Justin        SO St Anthonys            48.78      48.58@        22  
                  23.42       48.58 (25.16)                                        
  6 Moran, Frankie      SR Fordham Prep           48.61      48.85         21  
                  23.55       48.85 (25.30)                                        
  7 Takes, Will         JR Chaminade              48.90      49.01         20  
                  23.58       49.01 (25.43)                                        
  8 Fargo, Jordan       JR St Anthonys            50.36      51.19         19  
                  24.23       51.19 (26.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Griffin, Trevor     FR St Anthonys            50.40      50.49         17  
                  24.28       50.49 (26.21)                                        
 10 McCormack, Cade     SR St Anthonys            50.90      50.89         15  
                  24.38       50.89 (26.51)                                        
 11 Kincheloe, Michael  JR Iona Prep              51.44      50.97         14  
                  24.09       50.97 (26.88)                                        
 12 Walsh, Dylan        SR Fordham Prep           51.46      51.04         13  
                  24.50       51.04 (26.54)                                        
 13 Murphy, Declan      SO Molloy                 51.52      51.22         12  
                  24.69       51.22 (26.53)                                        
 14 Saville, John       SO Chaminade              51.94      51.24         11  
                  24.43       51.24 (26.81)                                        
 15 Abreu, Anthony      SR St Francis Prep        52.44      52.10         10  
                  25.01       52.10 (27.09)                                        
 16 Sultana, Matthew    SR St Francis Prep        52.87      52.80          9  
                  25.33       52.80 (27.47)                                        
C - Final
 17 Bartnikowski, Thom  SR Molloy                 52.95      52.06          8  
                  25.73       52.06 (26.33)                                        
 18 Barberidas, Brenda  SR Molloy                 53.81      52.60          7  
                  25.09       52.60 (27.51)                                        
 19 Collins, Conor      JR Xaverian               53.19      53.09          6  
                  25.77       53.09 (27.32)                                        
 20 Fiechter, James     JR Xavier                 54.18      53.10          5  
                  25.21       53.10 (27.89)                                        
 21 Farrell, Dylan      JR Kellenberg             53.94      53.16          4  
                  25.92       53.16 (27.24)                                        
 22 Pinto, Thomas       SR Farrell                53.35      53.47          3  
                  25.88       53.47 (27.59)                                        
 23 Caminiti, Charles   FR Molloy                 54.09      54.98          2  
                  26.38       54.98 (28.60)                                        
 24 Regis, James        SO St Francis Prep        54.90      55.26          1  
                  26.08       55.26 (29.18)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Diaz, Sebastian     JR Xavier                 55.13                   
 26 El-Kallassy, Emile  JR Xavier                 55.25                   
 27 D'Avanzo, Nicholas  FR St Peters              55.31                   
 28 Passante, Michael   FR Farrell                55.37                   
 29 McFadden, James     SR Xaverian               56.20                   
 30 Sloane, Adam        SO SJB17                  57.49                   
 31 Troy, Ryan          SR Kellenberg             58.06                   
 32 Reinhard, Kiernan   SR Kellenberg             58.27                   
 33 Piscopo, John       JR Farrell                58.62                   
 34 Thompson, Edward    SR Farrell                58.63                   
 35 Stefko, Frank       SR Xaverian               58.81                   
 36 Sealy, Dewayne      SO Iona Prep              58.85                   
 37 Edwards, DeAndre    JR Holy Trinity           58.94                   
 38 Ray, Brendan        SO McClancy               59.34                   
 39 Kashkin, Michael    SR St Peters              59.38                   
 39 Comer, Owen         JR Xaverian               59.38                   
 41 Abouelkawaam, Zach  SO St Francis Prep        59.43                   
 42 Chin, Kyle          SR Kellenberg           1:00.48                   
 43 McGoldrick, Michae  SR St Marys             1:00.57                   
 44 Carpanzzano, Juan   SR Stepinac             1:00.78                   
 45 D'Andrea, Michael   SR Holy Trinity         1:06.90                   
 -- Light, Michael      FR Molloy                 57.09         X         
 -- Monfiston, Seth     JR Fordham Prep           55.36         X         
 -- Rivera, Matthew     FR Molloy                 57.89         X         
 -- DeIonno, Joseph     SR Xaverian             1:03.45         X         
 -- Torres, Christophe  FR Fordham Prep           55.92         X         
 -- Farrell, Maclane    FR Fordham Prep           58.04         X         
 -- Newman, Kevin       SO Xaverian                             X         
 -- Mattera, Nicolas    SO Xaverian               58.70         X         
 -- Gomes, Nicholas     SR St Francis Prep      1:00.11         X         
 -- Wright, Elijah      SO Xaverian               57.79         X         
 -- Kimmeth, John       SR Xaverian             1:03.07         X         
 -- Parker, Christophe  SO Fordham Prep           54.49         X         
 -- Chitty, Jesus       SR Xaverian             1:01.39         X         
 -- Ham, Weonjun        FR St Francis Prep      1:02.17         X         
 -- Sterbens, John      SR St Anthonys            53.54         X         
 -- Mahabadi, Arya      SR St Anthonys            59.99         X         
 -- Pryor, Trey         FR Chaminade              59.71         X         
 -- Virga, Nick         FR Chaminade              54.96         X         
 -- Stoddard, Michael   SR Xavier               1:01.52         X         
 -- Esposito, Emmett    JR Xavier               1:01.17         X         
 -- Keane, Konall       SO St Anthonys            55.71         X         
 -- Meade, Matthew      SR Chaminade              52.53         X         
 -- Murphy, Quinten     SO Chaminade              57.37         X         
 -- Wike III, Clinton   SR Kellenberg           1:04.37         X         
 -- Gonzalez, Markas    FR Kellenberg           1:01.68         X         
 -- Gimmona, Steven     FR Chaminade              54.32         X         
 -- Olson, James        FR Chaminade              59.97         X         
 -- O'Gara, Kieran      SO Chaminade              56.72         X         
 -- Wu, Jonathan        FR St Anthonys            58.24         X         
 -- Ruiz Diaz, Julio    SR Molloy                 57.34         X         
 -- Rupnarain, Timothy  FR St Anthonys            52.86         X         
 -- Welling, Joseph     FR St Anthonys          1:00.02         X         
 -- Patella, Michael    SO Molloy                 56.94         X         
 -- McClean, Owen       SO Molloy               1:01.91         X         
 -- Antonino, Michael   SO Molloy               1:01.01         X         
 -- Raiola, AJ          JR Xavier                 59.75         X         
 -- Doscher, Matthew    JR Xavier               1:02.24         X         
 -- Guidarelli, Jag     JR Xavier               1:00.79         X         
 -- Caulfield, Sean     SO Xavier               1:02.87         X         
 -- Sullivan, Conor     SO St Anthonys            58.68         X         
 -- Capetanakis, John   FR Xavier                 59.32         X         
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 4:22.72    3/1/2014 Jack Boyd, Canisius                        
 NYCM Record: ! 4:26.55    3/1/2014 Richard Mannix, Fordham Prep               
   State Cut: @ 4:52.52                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LaFata, Spencer     SR Fordham Prep         4:36.87    4:32.69@        28  
                  25.56       52.71 (27.15)     1:20.36 (27.65)     1:48.14 (27.78)
        2:15.88 (27.74)     2:43.90 (28.02)     3:12.05 (28.15)     3:39.95 (27.90)
        4:07.58 (27.63)     4:32.69 (25.11)                                        
  2 Arena, Christopher  SR St Anthonys          4:39.28    4:32.94@        25  
                  25.17       52.52 (27.35)     1:20.31 (27.79)     1:48.20 (27.89)
        2:16.02 (27.82)     2:44.09 (28.07)     3:12.08 (27.99)     3:39.66 (27.58)
        4:07.06 (27.40)     4:32.94 (25.88)                                        
  3 Sztolcman, Christi  JR Chaminade            4:38.56    4:37.25@        24  
                  24.92       52.24 (27.32)     1:19.86 (27.62)     1:48.01 (28.15)
        2:16.15 (28.14)     2:44.42 (28.27)     3:12.83 (28.41)     3:41.33 (28.50)
        4:09.85 (28.52)     4:37.25 (27.40)                                        
  4 Maierle, Ryan       SO Fordham Prep         4:40.30    4:41.18@        23  
                  25.46       53.66 (28.20)     1:22.55 (28.89)     1:51.35 (28.80)
        2:20.20 (28.85)     2:48.90 (28.70)     3:17.33 (28.43)     3:45.38 (28.05)
        4:13.89 (28.51)     4:41.18 (27.29)                                        
  5 Gray, Stephen       JR Fordham Prep         4:43.18    4:45.96@        22  
                  25.67       53.55 (27.88)     1:22.01 (28.46)     1:50.64 (28.63)
        2:19.52 (28.88)     2:48.43 (28.91)     3:17.74 (29.31)     3:47.36 (29.62)
        4:17.19 (29.83)     4:45.96 (28.77)                                        
  6 Champagne, Dylan    SO St Anthonys          4:50.80    4:49.02@        21  
                  25.34       53.49 (28.15)     1:22.55 (29.06)     1:52.19 (29.64)
        2:21.19 (29.00)     2:50.90 (29.71)     3:20.48 (29.58)     3:50.25 (29.77)
        4:20.12 (29.87)     4:49.02 (28.90)                                        
  7 Giardinelli, Joshu  SO St Anthonys          4:49.89    4:50.08@        20  
                  25.39       53.74 (28.35)     1:22.79 (29.05)     1:52.00 (29.21)
        2:21.39 (29.39)     2:50.76 (29.37)     3:20.40 (29.64)     3:50.58 (30.18)
        4:20.77 (30.19)     4:50.08 (29.31)                                        
  8 Foti, Trevor        JR Chaminade            4:50.49    4:57.34         19  
                  26.04       55.12 (29.08)     1:25.48 (30.36)     1:56.10 (30.62)
        2:27.10 (31.00)     2:57.91 (30.81)     3:28.49 (30.58)     3:58.67 (30.18)
        4:29.25 (30.58)     4:57.34 (28.09)                                        
B - Final
  9 Swartwout, William  FR St Anthonys          4:53.30    4:55.39         17  
                  26.39       55.48 (29.09)     1:25.57 (30.09)     1:55.66 (30.09)
        2:26.02 (30.36)     2:56.47 (30.45)     3:27.32 (30.85)     3:57.87 (30.55)
        4:27.99 (30.12)     4:55.39 (27.40)                                        
 10 DeGuzman, Cameran   SR Chaminade            4:54.55    4:55.84         15  
                  26.49       55.41 (28.92)     1:25.41 (30.00)     1:55.87 (30.46)
        2:26.50 (30.63)     2:57.05 (30.55)     3:27.25 (30.20)     3:57.75 (30.50)
        4:28.03 (30.28)     4:55.84 (27.81)                                        
 11 Lombardo, Nick      JR Farrell              5:02.07    5:01.37         14  
                  27.89       57.74 (29.85)     1:28.37 (30.63)     1:59.00 (30.63)
        2:30.05 (31.05)     3:00.92 (30.87)     3:31.89 (30.97)     4:02.81 (30.92)
        4:33.31 (30.50)     5:01.37 (28.06)                                        
 12 Rogers, CJ          FR Chaminade            5:03.64    5:02.34         13  
                  26.13       55.45 (29.32)     1:25.71 (30.26)     1:56.53 (30.82)
        2:27.57 (31.04)     2:58.60 (31.03)     3:29.60 (31.00)     4:01.12 (31.52)
        4:32.71 (31.59)     5:02.34 (29.63)                                        
 13 Rosato, Luke        SO Fordham Prep         5:06.00    5:05.39         12  
                  27.99       58.34 (30.35)     1:29.35 (31.01)     2:00.37 (31.02)
        2:31.21 (30.84)     3:02.23 (31.02)     3:33.20 (30.97)     4:04.31 (31.11)
        4:35.41 (31.10)     5:05.39 (29.98)                                        
 14 Baldwin, Sean       FR Xavier               5:09.22    5:09.97         11  
                  26.57       56.10 (29.53)     1:26.89 (30.79)     1:58.13 (31.24)
        2:30.07 (31.94)     3:02.10 (32.03)     3:34.43 (32.33)     4:06.55 (32.12)
        4:38.68 (32.13)     5:09.97 (31.29)                                        
 15 McCafferty, John    FR St Peters            5:22.77    5:19.38         10  
                  28.72       59.88 (31.16)     1:31.98 (32.10)     2:04.35 (32.37)
        2:37.22 (32.87)     3:09.65 (32.43)     3:42.23 (32.58)     4:14.95 (32.72)
        4:47.51 (32.56)     5:19.38 (31.87)                                        
 16 Kroon, Jonathan     SO Xaverian             5:19.88    5:19.81          9  
                  28.09       59.37 (31.28)     1:31.32 (31.95)     2:03.38 (32.06)
        2:36.22 (32.84)     3:09.25 (33.03)     3:42.26 (33.01)     4:15.16 (32.90)
        4:48.68 (33.52)     5:19.81 (31.13)                                        
C - Final
 17 Steele, John        JR Iona Prep            5:25.82    5:22.59          8  
                  27.95       59.13 (31.18)     1:31.72 (32.59)     2:04.85 (33.13)
        2:38.50 (33.65)     3:12.26 (33.76)     3:46.01 (33.75)     4:19.45 (33.44)
        4:52.29 (32.84)     5:22.59 (30.30)                                        
 18 Kroon, Eric         FR Xaverian             5:25.26    5:23.34          7  
                  28.17       59.58 (31.41)     1:31.87 (32.29)     2:05.21 (33.34)
        2:38.65 (33.44)     3:12.22 (33.57)     3:45.87 (33.65)     4:19.68 (33.81)
        4:52.67 (32.99)     5:23.34 (30.67)                                        
 19 Boyd, Andrew        FR Farrell              5:30.03    5:30.40          6  
                  29.00     1:01.55 (32.55)     1:34.87 (33.32)     2:08.77 (33.90)
        2:42.63 (33.86)     3:16.79 (34.16)     3:51.04 (34.25)     4:24.79 (33.75)
        4:58.19 (33.40)     5:30.40 (32.21)                                        
 20 McCloskey, Michael  FR St Francis Prep      5:33.65    5:32.02          5  
                  29.23     1:01.03 (31.80)     1:34.10 (33.07)     2:08.25 (34.15)
        2:41.74 (33.49)     3:15.61 (33.87)     3:50.00 (34.39)     4:24.44 (34.44)
        4:58.53 (34.09)     5:32.02 (33.49)                                        
 21 Kelly, James        JR Stepinac             5:40.46    5:32.92          4  
                  27.85       59.84 (31.99)     1:33.03 (33.19)     2:06.25 (33.22)
        2:40.29 (34.04)     3:14.62 (34.33)     3:49.55 (34.93)     4:24.73 (35.18)
        4:59.63 (34.90)     5:32.92 (33.29)                                        
 22 Loftus, Matthew     FR Xavier               5:41.52    5:37.45          3  
                  28.26     1:00.84 (32.58)     1:34.18 (33.34)     2:08.06 (33.88)
        2:42.63 (34.57)     3:17.68 (35.05)     3:53.25 (35.57)     4:30.82 (37.57)
        5:04.02 (33.20)     5:37.45 (33.43)                                        
 23 McNamara, William   SO St Francis Prep      5:47.99    5:45.56          2  
                  30.03     1:03.46 (33.43)     1:38.21 (34.75)     2:13.95 (35.74)
        2:49.67 (35.72)     3:25.21 (35.54)     4:01.02 (35.81)     4:36.60 (35.58)
        5:11.72 (35.12)     5:45.56 (33.84)                                        
 24 Gough, Ryan         JR Farrell              5:55.93    5:54.59          1  
                  29.82     1:02.69 (32.87)     1:38.03 (35.34)     2:14.25 (36.22)
        2:51.24 (36.99)     3:28.42 (37.18)     4:05.60 (37.18)     4:42.29 (36.69)
        5:19.08 (36.79)     5:54.59 (35.51)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Eboli, Michael      JR Iona Prep            5:25.22                   
 26 Mehta, Timothy      SO Molloy               5:57.92                   
 27 Howley, Liam        JR Xaverian             5:58.39                   
 28 Tyka, Philip        FR St Francis Prep      6:02.33                   
 29 Baldassare, Zachar  FR Kellenberg           6:03.08                   
 30 Tirado, Robert      FR SJB17                6:03.38                   
 31 Erhard, Andrew      JR Xaverian             6:04.80                   
 32 McClean, Owen       SO Molloy               6:15.20                   
 33 Tkachenko, Mykola   SO Xavier               6:15.35                   
 34 Polito, Mark        FR Xavier               6:23.03                   
 35 Tiralosi, Santo     JR St Peters            6:24.28                   
 36 Pierce, Zheyna      FR Kellenberg           6:25.92                   
 -- Finnerty, William   FR Fordham Prep         5:44.54         X         
 -- Masseo, Daniel      SO Fordham Prep         6:02.52         X         
 -- Ellis, Miles        FR St Peters            5:40.81         X         
 -- Constable, Michael  FR Chaminade            5:33.32         X         
 -- Heslin, Connor      FR Chaminade            5:47.07         X         
 -- Sallusto, Andrew    SO Chaminade            5:35.97         X         
 -- Danyko, Richard     JR Kellenberg               DQ                    
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 1:23.84    3/1/2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P. Conaton, R. Mannix, M. Verini, O. Patrouch     
 NYCM Record: ! 1:23.84    3/1/2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P. Conaton, R. Mannix, M. Verini, O. Patrouch     
   State Cut: @ 1:30.12                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chaminade  'A'                              1:33.68    1:25.93@        56  
     1) DeLyra, Joseph SR               2) Kaja, Ducan SR                 
     3) Virga, Jonathan SR              4) Sztolcman, Christian JR        
                  22.05       43.57 (21.52)     1:04.82 (21.25)     1:25.93 (21.11)
  2 Fordham Prep  'A'                           1:30.57    1:26.21@        50  
     1) Moran, Frankie SR               2) Maierle, Ryan SO               
     3) LaFata, Spencer SR              4) Speres, Aristides SR           
                  22.45       44.09 (21.64)     1:05.50 (21.41)     1:26.21 (20.71)
  3 St Anthonys  'A'                            1:31.63    1:30.57         48  
     1) Rutigliano, Conor SR            2) McCormack, Cade SR             
     3) Griffin, Trevor FR              4) Swartwout, William FR          
                  22.31       45.03 (22.72)     1:07.89 (22.86)     1:30.57 (22.68)
  4 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                      1:34.52    1:32.65         46  
     1) Barberidas, Brendan SR          2) Bartnikowski, Thomas SR        
     3) Breen, Shane SR                 4) Murphy, Declan SO              
                  23.42       46.40 (22.98)     1:09.12 (22.72)     1:32.65 (23.53)
  5 Iona Prep  'A'                              1:34.27    1:33.42         44  
     1) Scala, Christopher SR           2) Kincheloe, Michael JR          
     3) Pacsi, Mauro JR                 4) Bergamini, Tim SO              
                  24.26       47.38 (23.12)     1:10.30 (22.92)     1:33.42 (23.12)
  6 Xaverian  'A'                               1:37.64    1:36.34         42  
     1) Singh, Julien FR                2) Wright, Elijah SO              
     3) Collins, Conor JR               4) Iocolano, Richard SR           
                  24.72       49.25 (24.53)     1:13.53 (24.28)     1:36.34 (22.81)
  7 Xavier  'A'                                 1:37.55    1:36.49         40  
     1) El-Kallassy, Emile JR           2) Stumpf, Michael SR             
     3) Wang, Jonathan SR               4) Baldwin, Sean FR               
                  24.21       48.11 (23.90)     1:13.11 (25.00)     1:36.49 (23.38)
  8 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                      1:37.76    1:37.51         38  
     1) Pinto, Thomas SR                2) Passante, Michael FR           
     3) Stora, Michael JR               4) Foppiano, Nicholas JR          
                  24.45       49.32 (24.87)     1:13.87 (24.55)     1:37.51 (23.64)
B - Final
  9 St Francis Prep  'A'                        1:40.81    1:39.54         32  
     1) Sultana, Matthew SR             2) Inniss, Blake SO               
     3) Tenorio, Kevin SR               4) Kinkel, William JR             
                  23.42       49.23 (25.81)     1:15.56 (26.33)     1:39.54 (23.98)
  9 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                    1:40.30    1:39.54         32  
     1) Farrell, Dylan JR               2) Dempsey, Ryan SR               
     3) Chin, Kyle SR                   4) Nazareno, Andrew SO            
                  23.85       48.83 (24.98)     1:14.94 (26.11)     1:39.54 (24.60)
 11 St Peters  'A'                              1:45.86    1:43.00         28  
     1) Gaudet, Patrick SO              2) Hoey, John FR                  
     3) Ellis, Miles FR                 4) McCafferty, John FR            
                  24.45       50.47 (26.02)     1:15.60 (25.13)     1:43.00 (27.40)
 12 St John The Baptist  'A'                    1:50.18    1:47.79         26  
     1) Deboar, Bradley JR              2) Monaco, Nick SO                
     3) Scarfo, Mike JR                 4) Sloane, Adam SO                
                  26.47       52.14 (25.67)     1:23.14 (31.00)     1:47.79 (24.65)
Preliminaries
 13 St Edmunds  'A'                             2:01.68                   
     1) O'Connor, Chris SR              2) Nguyen, Kai                    
     3) Duffy, Liam                     4) Smith, Shane FR                
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                    1:51.52                   
     1) Troy, Ryan SR                   2) Wike III, Clinton SR           
     3) Florent, Sebastien JR           4) Perpall, Tyler FR              
 -- Xaverian  'B'                               1:45.78                   
     1) Fiumefreddo, Michael SO         2) DeIonno, Joseph SR             
     3) McFadden, James SR              4) Stefko, Frank SR               
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                           1:35.91                   
     1) Amato, Steven JR                2) Copeland, Jared SO             
     3) Wetty, Andrew SO                4) Finnerty, William FR           
 -- Holy Trinity  'B'                           2:08.69                   
     1) Neville, James SR               2) Scocca, Robert JR              
     3) Feng, Frank SO                  4) Severe, Jalen JR               
 -- Iona Prep  'B'                              1:50.69                   
     1) Sealy, Dewayne SO               2) Gong, Kevin SO                 
     3) Katsoris, Christopher JR        4) O'Leary, Dean SO               
 -- Chaminade  'B'                              1:43.86                   
     1) O'Gara, Kieran SO               2) Gimmona, Steven FR             
     3) Constable, Michael FR           4) Heslin, Connor FR              
 -- Xavier  'B'                                 1:40.72                   
     1) Diaz, Sebastian JR              2) Afif, John SR                  
     3) Treacy, James FR                4) Capetanakis, John FR           
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 48.53    3/1/2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
 NYCM Record: ! 48.53    3/1/2014 Patrick Conaton, Fordham Prep                
   State Cut: @ 54.82                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Nicholas    SO Fordham Prep           53.16      51.44@        28  
                  24.74       51.44 (26.70)                                        
  2 Fargo, Jordan       JR St Anthonys            53.88      53.54@        25  
                  26.14       53.54 (27.40)                                        
  3 Meyn, Justin        SO St Anthonys            54.38      54.79@        24  
                  26.72       54.79 (28.07)                                        
  4 DeGuzman, Nathanie  JR Chaminade              55.09      55.02         23  
                  26.81       55.02 (28.21)                                        
  5 McNicholas, Eamonn  SR Chaminade              55.51      55.45         22  
                  26.99       55.45 (28.46)                                        
  6 Claiborne, Kevin    SO Molloy                 56.95      55.57         21  
                  26.58       55.57 (28.99)                                        
  7 Cusack - McPartlin  JR Xavier                 55.76      55.69         20  
                  27.31       55.69 (28.38)                                        
  8 Fitzpatrick, Ian    SO St Anthonys            55.97      56.02         19  
                  27.10       56.02 (28.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rogers, CJ          FR Chaminade              57.58      58.02         17  
                  27.65       58.02 (30.37)                                        
 10 Isles, Ajani        FR Fordham Prep           59.26      58.65         15  
                  27.74       58.65 (30.91)                                        
 11 Higgins, Liam       SR Chaminade              59.04      58.83         14  
                  27.99       58.83 (30.84)                                        
 12 Boyd, Justin        SR Farrell              1:00.62      59.58         13  
                  28.88       59.58 (30.70)                                        
 13 Carey, Dylan        SR Xavier               1:00.64      59.64         12  
                  29.01       59.64 (30.63)                                        
 14 Galea, Claudio      FR Fordham Prep         1:00.41    1:00.24         11  
                  28.89     1:00.24 (31.35)                                        
 15 Stoski, Michael     SO St Anthonys          1:00.99    1:00.71         10  
                  28.99     1:00.71 (31.72)                                        
 16 Marun, Michael      SR Fordham Prep         1:00.04    1:01.04          9  
                  29.51     1:01.04 (31.53)                                        
C - Final
 17 Karinsky, Sandon    FR St Francis Prep      1:02.01    1:00.67          8  
                  29.64     1:00.67 (31.03)                                        
 18 Thompson, Edward    SR Farrell              1:02.50    1:01.60          7  
                  29.82     1:01.60 (31.78)                                        
 19 Gingrass, Zach      FR St Marys             1:04.12    1:01.92          6  
                  29.72     1:01.92 (32.20)                                        
 20 Woods, Thomas       JR Molloy               1:01.97    1:02.86          5  
                  30.20     1:02.86 (32.66)                                        
 21 Lema, Christopher   FR Xavier               1:03.57    1:02.94          4  
                  30.93     1:02.94 (32.01)                                        
 22 Iwanczuk, Maksymil  SO Molloy               1:02.31    1:03.47          3  
                  31.10     1:03.47 (32.37)                                        
 23 Capetanakis, Basil  SR Xavier               1:03.49    1:04.06          2  
 24 Boyd, Andrew        FR Farrell              1:04.22    1:05.71          1  
                  31.93     1:05.71 (33.78)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Stewart, James      SR Kellenberg           1:04.40                   
 26 Gaudet, Patrick     SO St Peters            1:04.88                   
 27 Lynch, Daniel       SR Xaverian             1:06.00                   
 28 McCloskey, Michael  FR St Francis Prep      1:06.31                   
 29 Graham, Joseph      SR Holy Trinity         1:09.83                   
 30 Cooper, Dean        JR Kellenberg           1:09.84                   
 31 Sheridan, Aaron     JR St Francis Prep      1:09.99                   
 32 Connors, Ryan       FR Kellenberg           1:10.78                   
 33 Ruhl, Matt          SR Stepinac             1:10.86                   
 34 Whelan, Jack        FR St Francis Prep      1:10.88                   
 35 Tiralosi, Santo     JR St Peters            1:11.00                   
 36 Deboar, Bradley     JR SJB17                1:11.01                   
 37 Chitty, Jesus       SR Xaverian             1:11.23                   
 38 McNelis, Brett      FR Kellenberg           1:12.02                   
 39 Vascellaro, Andrew  JR Molloy               1:12.18                   
 40 Mattera, Nicolas    SO Xaverian             1:12.24                   
 41 O'Connor, Chris     SR St Edmunds           1:13.54                   
 -- Devine, Michael     FR Molloy               1:11.94         X         
 -- Farrell, Maclane    FR Fordham Prep         1:07.48         X         
 -- Hourican, Austin    SO Fordham Prep         1:12.06         X         
 -- Lyons, Jack         JR Fordham Prep         1:09.45         X         
 -- Lerner, Jackson     FR St Francis Prep      1:13.93         X         
 -- Martin, John        FR Molloy               1:09.36         X         
 -- Garcia, Christophe  SO Fordham Prep         1:01.71         X         
 -- Rupnarain, Frederi  JR St Anthonys          1:11.64         X         
 -- Hughes, Rory        JR St Anthonys                          X         
 -- Olson, James        FR Chaminade            1:11.66         X         
 -- Gonzalez, Marcelo   JR Xavier               1:16.18         X         
 -- Engel, Christopher  JR Xavier               1:13.07         X         
 -- Dempsey, Ryan       SR Kellenberg           1:08.62         X         
 -- Gonzalez, Markas    FR Kellenberg           1:14.15         X         
 -- Waibel, Kyle        SR Kellenberg           1:14.84         X         
 -- O'Connor, Ryan      SO Chaminade              59.22         X         
 -- Murphy, Quinten     SO Chaminade            1:04.96         X         
 -- Welling, Joseph     FR St Anthonys          1:08.95         X         
 -- Wu, Jonathan        FR St Anthonys          1:08.60         X         
 -- Quiceno, Sebastian  FR St Anthonys          1:06.39         X         
 -- Awikeh, Elias       SR Xavier               1:11.03         X         
 -- Abouelkawaam, Zach  SO St Francis Prep      1:09.87         X         
 -- Holert, Samuel      FR Xavier               1:09.15         X         
 -- Tkachenko, Mykola   SO Xavier               1:09.55         X         
 -- McLaughlin, Joseph  FR St Anthonys          1:04.21         X         
 -- Polito, Mark        FR Xavier               1:13.36         X         
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: #   56.66    3/1/2014 Luke Otto, Cansius                         
 NYCM Record: !   57.25    3/5/2011 Bernil Carmichael-Lopes, St. Anthony's     
   State Cut: @ 1:01.20                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chang, Michael      SO St Anthonys            57.71      56.96!        28  
                  26.94       56.96 (30.02)                                        
  2 Daly, Nikolas       SO Chaminade            1:00.31      59.34@        25  
                  28.10       59.34 (31.24)                                        
  3 Wilson, Patrick     SR Kellenberg             58.75      59.55@        24  
                  27.91       59.55 (31.64)                                        
  4 Kreuscher, Kyle     SR Chaminade            1:00.33    1:00.11@        23  
                  28.26     1:00.11 (31.85)                                        
  5 Shashaty, Jack      JR St Peters            1:00.92    1:00.99@        22  
                  28.92     1:00.99 (32.07)                                        
  6 Mattone, Nick       SR Chaminade            1:01.42    1:01.09@        21  
                  27.85     1:01.09 (33.24)                                        
  7 Sansiviero, Burke   JR St Anthonys          1:01.27    1:01.33         20  
                  29.18     1:01.33 (32.15)                                        
  8 Pacsi, Mauro        JR Iona Prep            1:01.25    1:02.98         19  
                  29.80     1:02.98 (33.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Towers, Connor      JR St Anthonys          1:02.59    1:02.55         17  
                  29.63     1:02.55 (32.92)                                        
 10 Kascle, Daniel      SO St Peters            1:03.76    1:02.83         15  
                  29.77     1:02.83 (33.06)                                        
 11 Stange, Christophe  FR St Anthonys          1:02.00    1:02.91         14  
                  29.42     1:02.91 (33.49)                                        
 12 Daly, Thomas        JR Chaminade            1:04.33    1:03.16         13  
                  29.82     1:03.16 (33.34)                                        
 13 Zarrelli, Michael   FR St Peters            1:03.51    1:03.65         12  
                  30.16     1:03.65 (33.49)                                        
 14 O'Sullivan, Druid   JR Fordham Prep         1:05.12    1:04.30         11  
                  30.16     1:04.30 (34.14)                                        
 15 Fiechter, James     JR Xavier               1:05.69    1:04.90         10  
                  30.39     1:04.90 (34.51)                                        
 16 Abreu, Anthony      SR St Francis Prep      1:05.70    1:05.26          9  
                  30.28     1:05.26 (34.98)                                        
C - Final
 17 Petit, Lucas        SO Fordham Prep         1:06.07    1:06.15          8  
                  30.83     1:06.15 (35.32)                                        
 18 D'Souza, Adam       FR Xavier               1:06.07    1:06.23          7  
                  30.69     1:06.23 (35.54)                                        
 19 Walsh, Dylan        SR Fordham Prep         1:07.63    1:07.02          6  
                  31.64     1:07.02 (35.38)                                        
 20 Eboli, Michael      JR Iona Prep            1:06.68    1:07.09          5  
                  31.33     1:07.09 (35.76)                                        
 21 Stora, Michael      JR Farrell              1:07.06    1:07.13          4  
                  32.14     1:07.13 (34.99)                                        
 22 Barr, Evan          FR Fordham Prep         1:08.33    1:07.20          3  
                  31.82     1:07.20 (35.38)                                        
 23 Vennitti, Nicholas  SO Xavier               1:08.66    1:09.00          2  
                  32.39     1:09.00 (36.61)                                        
 24 Smith, Thomas       SO Farrell              1:09.07    1:10.06          1  
                  33.61     1:10.06 (36.45)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Loftus, Matthew     FR Xavier               1:09.09                   
 26 Cineus, Channing    FR St Francis Prep      1:10.87                   
 27 Gingrass, Zach      FR St Marys             1:11.15                   
 28 Judge, Stephen      SO Iona Prep            1:11.87                   
 29 Wall, Eddie         SR Stepinac             1:13.58                   
 30 Rivera, Francis     FR St Peters            1:14.24                   
 31 Soe, Shine          SO St Francis Prep      1:16.32                   
 32 WU, Vincent         JR Molloy               1:16.37                   
 33 Edwards, DeAndre    JR Holy Trinity         1:17.30                   
 34 Rief, Alexander     JR Molloy               1:17.44                   
 35 Martuccio, Nick     FR Xaverian             1:17.46                   
 36 Jamin, Patrick      JR Xaverian             1:17.58                   
 37 Burke, Ryan         FR Molloy               1:18.59                   
 38 Kimmeth, John       SR Xaverian             1:18.72                   
 39 Gillam, Sean        SR Kellenberg           1:19.60                   
 40 Comia, Joshua       SO STJS                 1:20.04                   
 41 Patella, Michael    SO Molloy               1:20.12                   
 42 Scarfo, Mike        JR SJB17                1:21.76                   
 43 Christakos, Jimmy   FR Xaverian             1:21.90                   
 44 Gaspard, Chad       FR Kellenberg           1:22.20                   
 45 Gong, Kevin         SO Iona Prep            1:22.25                   
 46 D'Andrea, Michael   SR Holy Trinity         1:22.84                   
 47 Zoni, Christian     SR St Francis Prep      1:23.12                   
 48 Florent, Sebastien  JR Kellenberg           1:23.14                   
 -- Cheng, Mark         JR Xavier               1:15.06         X         
 -- Sisk, Griffin       SO Fordham Prep         1:10.35         X         
 -- So, Kenny           SR Xavier                               X         
 -- Chang, Cliff        FR Xavier               1:20.94         X         
 -- Masseo, Daniel      SO Fordham Prep         1:18.33         X         
 -- Pittas, George      FR Chaminade            1:09.14         X         
 -- Pryor, Trey         FR Chaminade            1:14.59         X         
 -- Lobo, Marc          SO Fordham Prep         1:18.05         X         
 -- Mao, Mike           SR St Anthonys          1:18.72         X         
 -- Marcotullio, Johan  FR Fordham Prep         1:18.98         X         
 -- Saunders, Malik     FR Fordham Prep                         X         
 -- Hoyek, Christian    SO Xaverian             1:20.34         X         
 -- Woo, Langdon        SO Chaminade            1:11.09         X         
 -- Rupnarain, Timothy  FR St Anthonys          1:05.40         X         
 -- Chin, Thomas        SR St Francis Prep      1:20.78         X         
 -- Doyle, Peter        SO Chaminade            1:05.14         X         
 -- Sallusto, Andrew    SO Chaminade            1:08.59         X         
 -- Cregg, Jack         FR Xavier               1:18.27         X         
 -- Ioanitescu, Justin  FR Chaminade            1:14.72         X         
 -- Boyd, Gavin         SR St Anthonys          1:09.71         X         
 -- McNulty, Cole       FR St Anthonys          1:22.04         X         
 -- Wang, Harrison      FR Xavier               1:22.84         X         
 -- Giuliano, Christop  SR Fordham Prep             DQ          X         
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 CHSAA State: # 3:04.88    3/1/2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P. Conaton, R. Mannix, D. Kennon, O. Patrouch     
 NYCM Record: ! 3:04.88    3/1/2014 Fordham Prep                               
                         P. Conaton, R. Mannix, D. Kennon, O. Patrouch     
   State Cut: @ 3:18.87                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fordham Prep  'A'                           3:18.99    3:08.19@        56  
     1) Amato, Steven JR                2) Torres, Nicholas SO            
     3) LaFata, Spencer SR              4) Speres, Aristides SR           
                  23.20       48.40 (48.40)     1:10.91 (22.51)     1:35.58 (47.18)
        1:57.41 (21.83)     2:21.67 (46.09)     2:43.78 (22.11)     3:08.19 (46.52)
  2 St Anthonys  'A'                            3:19.08    3:09.95@        50  
     1) Meyn, Justin SO                 2) Arena, Christopher SR          
     3) Chang, Michael SO               4) Stange, Andrew SR              
                  23.55       48.78 (48.78)     1:11.74 (22.96)     1:37.18 (48.40)
        1:59.63 (22.45)     2:24.10 (46.92)     2:46.27 (22.17)     3:09.95 (45.85)
  3 Chaminade  'A'                              3:29.64    3:16.44@        48  
     1) Takes, Will JR                  2) Kaja, Ducan SR                 
     3) Daly, Nikolas SO                4) Sztolcman, Christian JR        
                  23.70       49.66 (49.66)     1:13.17 (23.51)     1:38.75 (49.09)
        2:02.60 (23.85)     2:29.10 (50.35)     2:51.37 (22.27)     3:16.44 (47.34)
  4 Xavier  'A'                                 3:24.95    3:23.18         46  
     1) Cusack - McPartlin, Timothy G.  2) Carey, Dylan SR                
     3) Baldwin, Sean FR                4) Mullin, Connor SR              
                  24.69       51.35 (51.35)     1:17.13 (25.78)     1:44.81 (53.46)
        2:08.69 (23.88)     2:35.35 (50.54)     2:57.59 (22.24)     3:23.18 (47.83)
  5 Archbishop Molloy  'A'                      3:30.88    3:28.30         44  
     1) Bartnikowski, Thomas SR         2) Breen, Shane SR                
     3) Caminiti, Charles FR            4) Murphy, Declan SO              
                  24.76       51.20 (51.20)     1:15.58 (24.38)     1:42.64 (51.44)
        2:08.42 (25.78)     2:37.29 (54.65)     3:01.38 (24.09)     3:28.30 (51.01)
  6 Iona Prep  'A'                              3:35.52    3:29.13         42  
     1) Bergamini, Tim SO               2) Kincheloe, Michael JR          
     3) Pacsi, Mauro JR                 4) Judge, Stephen SO              
                  25.07       51.28 (51.28)     1:15.16 (23.88)     1:42.41 (51.13)
        2:06.73 (24.32)     2:34.66 (52.25)     3:00.11 (25.45)     3:29.13 (54.47)
  7 Xaverian  'A'                               3:33.06    3:32.35         40  
     1) Iocolano, Richard SR            2) Collins, Conor JR              
     3) Kroon, Eric FR                  4) Kroon, Jonathan SO             
                  24.32       51.66 (51.66)     1:17.09 (25.43)     1:44.94 (53.28)
        2:11.60 (26.66)     2:40.92 (55.98)     3:05.11 (24.19)     3:32.35 (51.43)
  8 Monsignor Farrell  'A'                      3:35.24    3:32.53         38  
     1) Lombardo, Nick JR               2) Passante, Michael FR           
     3) Boyd, Justin SR                 4) Foppiano, Nicholas JR          
                  25.00       51.78 (51.78)     1:17.26 (25.48)     1:46.24 (54.46)
        2:11.02 (24.78)     2:39.72 (53.48)     3:04.11 (24.39)     3:32.53 (52.81)
B - Final
  9 St Peters  'A'                              3:37.21    3:32.30         34  
     1) Kascle, Daniel SO               2) D'Avanzo, Nicholas FR          
     3) Zarrelli, Michael FR            4) Shashaty, Jack JR              
                  26.22       54.21 (54.21)     1:20.49 (26.28)     1:49.81 (55.60)
        2:14.21 (24.40)     2:41.10 (51.29)     3:05.51 (24.41)     3:32.30 (51.20)
 10 St Francis Prep  'A'                        3:36.71    3:32.33         30  
     1) Sultana, Matthew SR             2) Regis, James SO                
     3) Karinsky, Sandon FR             4) Abreu, Anthony SR              
                  24.98       53.37 (53.37)     1:20.11 (26.74)     1:50.86 (57.49)
        2:13.67 (22.81)     2:40.36 (49.50)     3:05.14 (24.78)     3:32.33 (51.97)
 11 Kellenberg Memorial  'A'                    3:36.89    3:32.58         28  
     1) Wilson, Patrick SR              2) Stewart, James SR              
     3) Nazareno, Andrew SO             4) Farrell, Dylan JR              
                  23.72       49.27 (49.27)     1:16.15 (26.88)     1:44.62 (55.35)
        2:10.51 (25.89)     2:39.26 (54.64)     3:04.85 (25.59)     3:32.58 (53.32)
 12 Holy Trinity  'A'                           4:18.27    4:05.36         26  
     1) D'Andrea, Michael SR            2) Patel, Harshil SO              
     3) Edwards, DeAndre JR             4) Graham, Joseph SR              
                  31.22   1:08.15 (1:08.15)     1:37.82 (29.67)   2:12.46 (1:04.31)
        2:39.36 (26.90)     3:10.73 (58.27)     3:36.83 (26.10)     4:05.36 (54.63)
Preliminaries
 12 Archbishop Stepinac  'A'                    4:10.76                   
     1) Ruhl, Matt SR                   2) Carpanzzano, Juan SR           
     3) Kelly, James JR                 4) Wall, Eddie SR                 
 -- Kellenberg Memorial  'B'                    4:04.45                   
     1) Baldassare, Zachary FR          2) Chin, Kyle SR                  
     3) Troy, Ryan SR                   4) Connors, Ryan FR               
 -- Fordham Prep  'B'                           3:34.21                   
     1) Clow, Christopher FR            2) Gray, Stephen JR               
     3) Rosato, Luke SO                 4) Garcia, Christopher SO         
 -- Xavier  'B'                                 3:42.61                   
     1) Lema, Christopher FR            2) Afif, John SR                  
     3) Awikeh, Elias SR                4) Carey, Dylan SR                
 -- Iona Prep  'B'                              3:55.48                   
     1) Judge, Stephen SO               2) O'Leary, Dean SO               
     3) Katsoris, Christopher JR        4) Steele, John JR                
 -- Xaverian  'B'                               3:59.09                   
     1) Howley, Liam JR                 2) Comer, Owen JR                 
     3) Kroon, Eric FR                  4) Erhard, Andrew JR              
 -- Chaminade  'B'                              3:37.89                   
     1) O'Connor, Ryan SO               2) Constable, Michael FR          
     3) Heslin, Connor FR               4) McNicholas, Eamonn SR